Leadership List and contacts

KACHEA BOARD MEMBERS

Membership: Patricia Dotson (kachea@ymail.com - 423-323-3493)

Secretary: Nina Ramey (orebankers@yahoo.com - 423-292-2231)

Treasurer: Stephanie Shoaf (harmonyshoaf@comcast.net - 423-349-7480)

Yearbook Coordinator and Staff Leader: Kimberly Prillhart (kacheayearbook@charter.net - 423-361-6217)

Newsletter / Spring Formal Coordinator: Debbie Taylor (gabbiethree@gmail.com - 423-921-2507)

Co-Op Coordinator: Angela Henson (baby_blueface2u@yahoo.com - 423-341-0554)

At large: Robyn Dill (dillzone@yahoo.com - 423-288-5260)

ADDITIONAL LEADERSHIP (not on board)

Field Trip Coordinator: Debbie Taylor (gabbiethree@gmail.com - 423-921-2507)

New Homeschool Support: TN - Angela Meade (newhopeacademytn@gmail.com - 423-279-9797)

Geography Bee and Kindergarten Graduation: Robyn Dill (dillzone@yahoo.com - 423-288-5260)

Spelling Bee: Patricia Dotson (npdotson@aol.com - 423-323-3493)

Website and Newsletter Administrator: Rachel Underhill (rjunderhill@yahoo.com - 423-765-0501)

BASKETBALL LEADERS and COACHES

Wildcats Basketball Director and High School Boys Head Coach:
Johnny Coaker (kachea_wildcats@yahoo.com - 865-314-4631)

High School Boys Assistant Coaches: Todd Bailey (423-534-3596) and Brian Joyner

High School Girls Head Coach: Mark Bogard (423-707-5643)

Middle School Boys Head Coach: Richard Shinault (423-366-5511)

Middle School Boys Assistant Coaches: Rob Olinger and James Reese

Middle School Girls Head Coach: TBD

Basketball Treasurer: Packie Bogard (markpack@juno.com - 423-357-6869)

WILDCATS VOLLEYBALL

Director: Jon Osteen

Coordinator: Allison Osteen (amosteen@hotmail.com - 423-765-6279)

Varsity Coach: Marisa O'Neal (423-306-1413)

Junior Varsity Coach: Steve True (423-967-9121)

Middle School Coach: Kristie Bailey (423-863-1611)

Middle School Assistant Coach: Callie Dill

WILDCATS SOCCER

Coordinator: Laura Whitfield (isleycreekfarm@gmail.com - 423-967-0476)

Boys Coach: John Cash (jecash77@aol.com - 423-552-0264)

Girls Coach: Kim Barnett (dkhbarnett32@charter.net - 423-357-0497)

GYMNASTICS

Contact: Angela Henson (baby_blueface2u@yahoo.com - 423-341-0551)

RUNNING CLUB

Coaches: Robert Bradley (theantifederalist@gmail.com) and
Andy Crow (crowfamily@charter.net - 423-426-4194)