Leadership List and contacts

KACHEA BOARD MEMBERS

Membership: Patricia Dotson (kachea@ymail.com - 423-323-3493)

Secretary: Melissa Pitts (pittsfamily8@gmail.com - 423-212-2585)

Treasurer: Stephanie Shoaf (sixinharmony@gmail.com - 423-360-5797)

Spring Formal Coordinator: TBA

Co-Op Coordinator: Angela Henson (baby_blueface2u@yahoo.com - 423-341-0554)

At large: Rachel Underhill (rjunderhill@yahoo.com - 423-256-2085)

ADDITIONAL LEADERSHIP (not on board)

Yearbook Editor and Staff Leader: Lucy Roller (kacheayearbook@gmail.com - 423-534-5333)

Field Trip Coordinator: Amanda Sanders (adxsanders@yahoo.com - 423-341-8005)

New Homeschool Support: TN - Angela Meade (newhopeacademytn@gmail.com - 423-279-9797)

Geography Bee: Patricia Dotson (duhomeschool@embarqmail.com - 423-323-3493)

Kindergarten Graduation: Angela Henson (baby_blueface2u@yahoo.com - 423-341-0554)

Spelling Bee: Patricia Dotson (duhomeschool@embarqmail.com - 423-323-3493)

Website and Newsletter Administrator: Rachel Underhill (rjunderhill@yahoo.com - 423-256-2085)

WILDCATS BASKETBALL LEADERS and COACHES

Basketball Director and Contact: Jama Joyner - lifeinafullshoe@gmail.com (423-292-1046)

High School Boys Head Coach:
Jeff Fisher

High School Boys Assistant Coaches: Brian Joyner and Jason Fuller

Middle School Boys Head Coach: Ash Murphy

Middle School Boys Assistant Coaches: Amanda Beach, Adrain Burns and Brian Joyner

Basketball Treasurer: Whitney DeBord

WILDCATS VOLLEYBALL LEADERS and COACHES

Coordinator: Ellen West (ellen_west@yahoo.com - 423-502-2168)

Volleyball Director and Board: Jon Osteen (Athletic Director), Rob O'Neal, Michael West

High School Varsity: Allison Osteen (amosteen@hotmail.com - 423-765-6279)

High School Junior Varsity Coach: Beth Crouch

Middle School Varsity and Junior Varsity Coach: Nalani Peters

Volleyball Treasurer: Wendy Helms

WILDCATS SOCCER LEADERS and COACHES

Coordinator: Lori Sewall (gratefulori@gmail.com - 423-754-6464 )

Additional coaches/helpers: TBA

GYMNASTICS

Contact: Angela Henson (baby_blueface2u@yahoo.com - 423-341-0554)

RUNNING CLUB

Coaches: Robert Bradley ( robert.37617@gmail.com;  423-797-0669) AND

Travis Olinger (twolinger@gmail.com